Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Parsley, Curley

Parsley, Curley

Common Name: Curley Parsley/Petroselinum crispum (Biennial)
This green biennial has curly, frilly leaflets. This attractive, compact plant has earned its place as a border or edging in the herb and ornamental beds. The leaves have a gentle flavor that works especially well at blending the flavors around it. ...

Parsley, Italian

Parsley, Italian

Common Name: Flat Italian Parsley/Petroselinum (Biennial)
This herb exhibits leaves that are flat, dark green and deeply cut and very flavorful. This is the best parsley for drying or freezing. This herb is extremely versatile, adds flavor to just about any dish. Complimentary to meats, fish or soups. Very...

Patchouli

Patchouli

Common Name: Patchouli/Pogostemon cablin (Annual)
This highly fragrant selection is valued for its oil properties and mint-sandalwood scent. White, violet-marked flowers appear in summer. The essential oil of Patchouli is used in perfumery and aromatherapy. Patchouli oil is probably best known as t...

Peppermint

Peppermint

Common Name: Peppermint/Mentha piperita (Perennial)

Very aromatic, easy to grow herb with many culinary and medicinal qualities. Contains a high menthol content. Dark green leaves with red veins and a light purple flower.

...
Customer Login Password