Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Hops 'Centennial'

Hops 'Centennial'

Common Name: Hops/Humulus lupulus (Perennial)

This fast-growing, beautiful vine is appreciated for many benefits. Bright green elongated cones ripen and are ready for harvest in late summer. Hops have a lemony flavor with hints of floral. Used to make pale ales APAs and IPAs. Considered to be...

Customer Login Password